Estimated Value: $610,000 - $673,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Windy Peak Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $643,711, approximately $249 per square foot. 1082 Windy Peak Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Floodman Peter M
Bought by
Floodman Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,249
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Floodman Peter M
Bought by
Floodman Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,249
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Floodman Dawn
Bought by
Floodman Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Boyer Danny G and Boyer Gayle L
Bought by
Davis Richard L and Davis Aimee O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floodman Peter M | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Floodman Peter M | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Floodman Peter M | -- | Deer Creek Title Ins Inc | |
| Davis Richard L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floodman Peter M | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Floodman Peter M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard L | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $573,100 | $133,200 | $439,900 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $550,500 | $126,200 | $424,300 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $537,900 | $120,000 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $546,200 | $117,600 | $428,600 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $406,900 | $104,900 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $346,700 | $86,200 | $260,500 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $314,500 | $86,200 | $228,300 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $278,200 | $81,900 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map