10824 Gerald Allen Loop Austin, TX 78748
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,671 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10824 Gerald Allen Loop, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $363,418, approximately $246 per square foot. 10824 Gerald Allen Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Yee Ben
Bought by
Yee Ben and Lay Yee 2018 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Of Austin Ltd
Bought by
Yee Ben and Yeung Archie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,310
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$297,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Ben | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Ben | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $365,546 | $151,954 | $213,592 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $446,644 | $150,000 | $296,644 |
| 2022 | $8,232 | $416,815 | $150,000 | $266,815 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $267,665 | $75,000 | $192,665 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $242,598 | $75,000 | $167,598 |
| 2018 | $5,430 | $245,277 | $75,000 | $170,277 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $220,574 | $40,000 | $180,574 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $221,118 | $40,000 | $181,118 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $196,529 | $40,000 | $156,529 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $178,825 | $40,000 | $138,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map