10824 Mint Leaf Way Fontana, CA 92337
South Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,035 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10824 Mint Leaf Way, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $845,759, approximately $302 per square foot. 10824 Mint Leaf Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Southridge Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Cardoza James S
Bought by
Sanchez Eduardo and Sanchez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,106
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Cardoza James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,700
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Eduardo | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cardoza James S | $533,500 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Eduardo | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoza James S | $426,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $369,280 | $90,360 | $278,920 |
| 2024 | $7,852 | $362,039 | $88,588 | $273,451 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $354,940 | $86,851 | $268,089 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $347,980 | $85,148 | $262,832 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $341,156 | $83,478 | $257,678 |
| 2020 | $7,551 | $337,658 | $82,622 | $255,036 |
| 2019 | $7,440 | $331,037 | $81,002 | $250,035 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $324,546 | $79,414 | $245,132 |
| 2017 | $7,534 | $318,182 | $77,857 | $240,325 |
| 2016 | $7,605 | $311,943 | $76,330 | $235,613 |
| 2015 | $7,759 | $307,257 | $75,183 | $232,074 |
| 2014 | $7,672 | $294,838 | $73,710 | $221,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map