$310,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,443 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$215 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Corner Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the timeless character and charm of this classic 1915 bungalow, nestled on a spacious corner lot in the peaceful Lakeside Park neighborhood. Rich in original detail and warmth, this home welcomes you with a cozy enclosed front porch, seamlessly blending historic appeal with everyday comfort. The main level features a spacious kitchen, a full bathroom, and inviting living and dining areas highlighted by warm hardwood floors, along with a walkout to the backyard from the sunroom—creating an ideal flow for both daily living and entertaining, and leading to a serene outdoor space accented by a beautiful cherry tree. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, offering a cozy and private retreat. The lower level adds more versatility with a heated workspace, ideal for hobbies or projects, along with a rough-in for a future bathroom, providing excellent potential to expand and customize the space to fit your needs. Perched just minutes from Lake Phalen and Keller Golf Course, this home offers picturesque lake views and easy access to endless opportunities for outdoor recreation year-round. The large deck and generous backyard provide plenty of space to relax or entertain, while a deep, two-car detached garage and upgraded security features, including steel doors, add convenience, storage, and peace of mind. With its blend of enduring character, thoughtful layout, and desirable corner-lot location, this home is a wonderful opportunity to settle into a well-established community.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 169x80x138x85
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Lakeside Park, Ramsey, Co, Min Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 162922420111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,938

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1443
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Full, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1443
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Pitched
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North St Paul-Maplewood
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517487410

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 169x80x138x85
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 162922420111
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3938
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3938

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Moser John
Bought by
Sperling Christina
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.33%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-47.95%
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
Warfa Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Stone Arch Title
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $86,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $263,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $310,000 +3.3% $215 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,478 $283,800 $63,000 $220,800
2023 $3,478 $256,300 $63,000 $193,300
2022 $3,246 $265,300 $63,000 $202,300
2021 $2,906 $230,400 $63,000 $167,400
2020 $2,958 $213,300 $63,000 $150,300
2019 $2,768 $203,600 $63,000 $140,600
2018 $2,608 $195,000 $63,000 $132,000
2017 $2,788 $181,000 $63,000 $118,000
2016 $2,466 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,268 $166,500 $57,800 $108,700
2014 $2,098 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7033783

NorthstarMLS

APN: 16-29-22-42-0111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.