1083 Mill Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Mill Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $283,372. 1083 Mill Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Bought by
Armes Phillip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armes Phillip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armes Phillip R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $187,600 | $33,800 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $844 | $187,600 | $33,800 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $694 | $144,600 | $22,000 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $694 | $144,600 | $22,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $694 | $144,600 | $22,000 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $694 | $144,600 | $22,000 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $694 | $144,600 | $22,000 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $872 | $144,600 | $22,000 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $872 | $174,300 | $22,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $767 | $174,300 | $22,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $767 | $23,900 | $22,000 | $1,900 |
| 2013 | $767 | $174,300 | $22,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map