947 Mill Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $85,534 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Mill Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $100,267. 947 Mill Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Webb Darrell G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,146
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$63,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Bought by
Webb Darrell G and Webb Hattie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $68,000 | -- | |
| Webb Darrell G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $38,200 | |
| Closed | -- | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $34,200 | $31,300 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $154 | $34,200 | $31,300 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $113 | $23,500 | $21,400 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $109 | $22,700 | $21,400 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $109 | $22,700 | $21,400 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $109 | $22,700 | $21,400 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $109 | $22,700 | $21,400 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $113 | $22,700 | $21,400 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | $113 | $26,000 | $21,400 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $114 | $26,000 | $21,400 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $114 | $26,000 | $21,400 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | $114 | $26,000 | $21,400 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map