Estimated Value: $488,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Platinum Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $501,790, approximately $459 per square foot. 1083 Platinum Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Fixmer Larry Arthur and Fixmer Shirley J
Bought by
Fixmer Larry A and Fixmer Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fixmer Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $508,200 | $123,500 | $384,700 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $491,000 | $115,400 | $375,600 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $405,100 | $109,700 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $413,000 | $107,600 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $307,200 | $83,600 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $282,300 | $83,600 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $256,100 | $78,900 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $190,200 | $78,900 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map