Estimated Value: $329,427 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $421,857. 1083 W Standley St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Frisbie Ruth and Frisbie Philip
Bought by
Frisbie Philip and Frisbie Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Frisbie Ruth
Bought by
Frisble Ruth and Frisie Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Frisbie Ruth
Bought by
Frisbie Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbie Philip | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Frisble Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Frisbie Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $56,598 | $20,462 | $36,136 |
| 2023 | $839 | $54,402 | $19,668 | $34,734 |
| 2022 | $810 | $53,336 | $19,283 | $34,053 |
| 2021 | $633 | $52,291 | $18,905 | $33,386 |
| 2020 | $625 | $51,808 | $18,737 | $33,071 |
| 2019 | $590 | $50,792 | $18,369 | $32,423 |
| 2018 | $575 | $49,796 | $18,009 | $31,787 |
| 2017 | $566 | $48,820 | $17,656 | $31,164 |
| 2016 | $549 | $47,863 | $17,310 | $30,553 |
| 2015 | $544 | $47,144 | $17,050 | $30,094 |
| 2014 | $532 | $46,221 | $16,716 | $29,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map