Estimated Value: $548,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Wright Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $588,024, approximately $241 per square foot. 1083 Wright Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Hilton James L and Hilton Candace M
Bought by
Burk Corey and Burk Jillyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,502
Outstanding Balance
$149,087
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Hill Wesley James and Hill Brenda M
Bought by
Hilton James L and Hilton Candace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk Corey | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| Hilton James L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burk Corey | $227,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton James L | $157,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $497,900 | $121,100 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $483,600 | $113,200 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $436,700 | $107,600 | $329,100 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $444,600 | $105,500 | $339,100 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $336,500 | $82,000 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $310,500 | $82,000 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $284,700 | $77,400 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $263,600 | $77,400 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $255,500 | $77,400 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $238,300 | $77,400 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $208,600 | $75,100 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $210,300 | $76,600 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map