10831 Surry Rd Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $438,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10831 Surry Rd, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $429,254, approximately $185 per square foot. 10831 Surry Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C E Curtis Elementary School, Bellwood Elementary School, and Elizabeth Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Bridmohan Ramesh
Bought by
Custis James K and Custis Melissa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,946
Outstanding Balance
$25,356
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,898
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custis James K | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Custis James K | $104,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $424,500 | $55,800 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $406,100 | $54,000 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $354,800 | $48,600 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $342,500 | $45,000 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $279,000 | $41,400 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $279,000 | $41,400 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $271,000 | $41,400 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $233,500 | $41,400 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $220,500 | $41,400 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $220,500 | $41,400 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $214,300 | $41,400 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $209,700 | $41,400 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map