10832 23rd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10832 23rd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $732,089, approximately $569 per square foot. 10832 23rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Krivonosov Yevgeniy and Krivonosova Vera
Bought by
Koeller Rita K and Koeller Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,867
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Main Joanne Patricia
Bought by
Krivonosov Yevgeniy and Krivonosova Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Main David Brian
Bought by
Main Joanne Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Gerber Loretta S
Bought by
Main Joanne P and Main David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeller Rita K | $160,280 | Wfg National Title | |
| Krivonosov Yevgeniy | $254,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Main Joanne Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Main Joanne P | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeller Rita K | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krivonosov Yevgeniy | $203,200 | |
| Closed | Krivonosov Yevgeniy | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,995 | $711,300 | $470,000 | $241,300 |
| 2025 | $5,645 | $647,100 | $415,000 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $615,600 | $388,000 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $716,800 | $455,000 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $526,600 | $305,000 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $434,000 | $238,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $401,200 | $212,000 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $371,300 | $202,000 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $319,400 | $163,000 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $288,100 | $136,000 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $242,700 | $129,000 | $113,700 |
| 2013 | $2,975 | $169,300 | $97,000 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map