2219 110th St SE Unit A Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $907,848
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 110th St SE Unit A, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $892,712, approximately $743 per square foot. 2219 110th St SE Unit A is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Gitline Tatiana
Bought by
Gitline Boris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,600
Outstanding Balance
$350,337
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Ungvarsky Lisa D
Bought by
Salsbery Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Freindrich Nadine Sherrill
Bought by
Murphy Petrena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gitline Boris M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gitline Boris M | $543,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Salsbery Lisa J | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Murphy Petrena A | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gitline Boris M | $407,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Salsbery Lisa J | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Petrena A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,210 | $828,900 | $465,500 | $363,400 |
| 2025 | $6,738 | $766,900 | $413,300 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $723,500 | $387,600 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $839,100 | $451,300 | $387,800 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $697,400 | $299,300 | $398,100 |
| 2020 | $6,740 | $545,400 | $229,900 | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $486,300 | $206,200 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $462,500 | $199,500 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $430,900 | $161,500 | $269,400 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $372,100 | $133,000 | $239,100 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $358,100 | $129,200 | $228,900 |
| 2013 | $2,493 | $212,200 | $97,900 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map