10916 22nd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,960 - $816,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10916 22nd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $777,740, approximately $419 per square foot. 10916 22nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Hauff Gary W and Hauff Jeannette E
Bought by
Steinruck Evan and Steinruck Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,325
Outstanding Balance
$426,412
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Patricia N and Alexander Robert W
Bought by
Hauff Gary W and Hauff Jeannette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinruck Evan | $505,000 | First American | |
| Hauff Gary W | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinruck Evan | $487,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauff Gary W | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,872 | $676,100 | $427,500 | $248,600 |
| 2025 | $5,396 | $617,600 | $375,300 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $571,800 | $349,600 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $696,500 | $441,800 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $551,500 | $289,800 | $261,700 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $436,400 | $228,000 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $382,400 | $195,700 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $335,900 | $191,900 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $282,600 | $152,000 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $255,700 | $134,900 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $245,600 | $122,600 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $2,673 | $167,500 | $104,500 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map