Seller's Agent in 2025
Erick Peterson
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(612) 709-0293
367 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,664 - $429,000
Nestled at the end of a quiet county road, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom walkout rambler features 2,535 sq ft of open-concept living with vaulted ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natural light. All windows have been recently replaced and come with a 10-year transferable warranty. The main floor includes a spacious primary suite with a private bath and main floor laundry. The lower-level family room provides plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, a large private yard is surrounded by trees, and a 36x40 pole building with a 9x40 lean-to is perfect for storage or hobbies. Just minutes from Highway 169, the home combines country seclusion with easy access to local amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinker Aaron D | $410,000 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Anderson Clinton R | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Duane | $229,775 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinker Aaron D | $14,000 | |
| Open | Brinker Aaron D | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Clinton R | $250,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Duane | $183,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $327,800 | $62,000 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $335,400 | $52,000 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $355,000 | $52,000 | $303,000 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $349,800 | $52,000 | $297,800 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $265,900 | $58,000 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $247,200 | $36,000 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $243,000 | $36,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $218,100 | $36,000 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $205,400 | $34,400 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erick Peterson
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(612) 709-0293
367 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenny Sommerlot
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(320) 260-5668
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristie Bernard
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(612) 865-3044
165 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6803385
APN: 01-682-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.