10833 E Oro Ave Unit 6 Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,356 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10833 E Oro Ave Unit 6, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $536,839, approximately $277 per square foot. 10833 E Oro Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Allen Wilson E and Allen Judith A
Bought by
Allen Wilson E and Allen Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Allen Wilson E and Allen Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,393
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Wilson E | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Wilson E | $255,551 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Wilson E | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $35,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $33,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $39,410 | $7,880 | $31,530 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map