NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $455,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,345 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2021

Last sale price $410,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,521 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

2 Bed rooms, with 3 walk in closets, & 2 Baths on a quite street with North/South exposure! You will love this eat in kitchen with granite tops & upgraded cabinets. Added over $10,000 upgrades in last yr & 1/2... all new carpet in BRs, Pergola in back blocked in yard, new stove & washer/Dryer, tankless HWH, Railing & gate on front, fresh paint on all outside. A golf cart garage & wall mounted cabinets makes this a complete home. All furniture can be purchased on a separate bill of sale. This home is ready to move into! This 55+ community has everything you could possibly want, golf, softball field, tennis, pickle ball courts, 2 swimming pools & 2 exercise centers, ETC!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Smith

HomeSmart License #SA668793000 Listed on: 09/03/2021

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Rotella

Real Broker License #SA631992000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,046

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Accessible Home Design

  • Grab Bar In Bathroom
  • Doors with lever handles
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1352
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-05-392

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Reside Association, Phone Number (480) 354-8758
  • Built by Farnsworth
  • Sunland Springs Village Unit 6 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,046

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,480 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte & Guadalupe Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.42
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND SPRINGS VILLAGE UNIT 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 304.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide, Bath Grab Bars, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1345.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Street Facing
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Steel Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 665.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Reside
  • Phone: (480)354-8758
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 997.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6480.0
  • Parcel #: 312-05-392

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2046.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 1352
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2021
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Russel Garry Harold and Russel Gloria Elaine
List Price
$399,995
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,005
2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$430,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.09%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,593
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,158

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2012
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Little Richard A
Bought by
Russell Garry Harold and Russell Gloria Elaine
Seller's Agent
Jennifer R. Kennard
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Kenny Klaus
Real Broker
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Little Juanita V
Bought by
Little Juanita and The Juanita V Little Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Little Juanita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Bruce Guy $410,000 Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll
Russell Garry Harold $230,000 Security Title Agency
Little Juanita -- None Available
Little Juanita $243,867 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Bruce Guy $150,000
Previous Owner Little Juanita $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Sold $410,000 +2.5% $305 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $399,995 +73.9% $297 / Sq Ft
01/21/2013 01/21/13 Sold $230,000 -9.8% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Price Changed $255,000 +10.9% $190 / Sq Ft
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Off Market $230,000 -- --
08/30/2012 08/30/12 For Sale $259,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,031 $27,417 -- --
2024 $1,970 $26,111 -- --
2023 $1,970 $33,010 $6,600 $26,410
2022 $1,922 $27,850 $5,570 $22,280
2021 $2,082 $26,100 $5,220 $20,880
2020 $2,046 $22,430 $4,480 $17,950
2019 $1,896 $21,280 $4,250 $17,030
2018 $1,805 $20,450 $4,090 $16,360
2017 $1,748 $19,930 $3,980 $15,950
2016 $1,813 $18,660 $3,730 $14,930
2015 $1,663 $17,680 $3,530 $14,150

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6288679

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-05-392

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.