NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $458,499 - $480,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $329,900 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,711 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Desert Ridge Jr. High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of August 2020

Lightly lived in 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home! Custom interior paint with carpet and tile throughout. Nice open floor plan! Your kitchen offers granite counter tops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances! Large master suite with your master bath offering double sinks and walk in shower. Out back you have a covered patio and low maintenance yard! Amenities galore, fitness centers, pools, hot tubs, tennis, picke ball, bocci ball, shuffle board & hobbie facilities.
Near the 60 and 202 freeways, shopping, and restaurants. **Furniture available via separate bill of sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Metcalfe

Canam Realty Group Brokerage Email: Offers@CanamRealty.com License #SA561835000 Listed on: 07/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Shar Rundio

SERHANT. License #BR529868000

SERHANT.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,472

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1364
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-05-404

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Farnsworth Construction
  • Sunland Springs Village Unit 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,472

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,480 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte & Guadalupe
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.42
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND SPRINGS VILLAGE UNIT 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 217.04
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 665.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1520.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 665.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sunland Springs
  • Phone: 480-354-8758
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sunland Springs
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 665.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6480.0
  • Parcel #: 312-05-404

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth Construction

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2472.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.00
  • Tax Lot: 1364
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Wiebe Raymond J and Wiebe Jenny C
Bought by
Bense Dawn Elizabeth and Kornfeind Kenneth D
Seller's Agent
Rick Metcalfe
Canam Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Shar Rundio
SERHANT.
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$329,900
Current Estimated Value
$470,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,975
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$263,900
Outstanding Balance
$233,570
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Lawyers Title Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Wiebe Raymond J and Wiebe Jenny C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bense Dawn Elizabeth $329,900 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Wiebe Raymond J $227,699 Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bense Dawn Elizabeth $263,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $329,900 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $329,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,744 $29,965 -- --
2024 $2,153 $28,538 -- --
2023 $2,153 $35,230 $7,040 $28,190
2022 $2,101 $29,850 $5,970 $23,880
2021 $2,276 $28,070 $5,610 $22,460
2020 $2,643 $24,250 $4,850 $19,400
2019 $2,472 $23,150 $4,630 $18,520
2018 $2,368 $22,320 $4,460 $17,860
2017 $2,298 $21,850 $4,370 $17,480
2016 $2,361 $20,460 $4,090 $16,370
2015 $2,164 $19,480 $3,890 $15,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6104885

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-05-404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.