10833 Whippletree Ln Spring Valley, CA 91978
Estimated Value: $770,194 - $829,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10833 Whippletree Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and is currently estimated at $806,299, approximately $469 per square foot. 10833 Whippletree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avocado Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Stauffer James E and Stauffer Maryann
Bought by
The Stauffer Family Trust and Stauffer Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Stauffer James Edward and Stauffer Roberta Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stauffer Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stauffer James Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $114,627 | $24,454 | $90,173 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $112,380 | $23,975 | $88,405 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $110,177 | $23,505 | $86,672 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $108,018 | $23,045 | $84,973 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $105,901 | $22,594 | $83,307 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $104,816 | $22,363 | $82,453 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $102,762 | $21,925 | $80,837 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $100,748 | $21,496 | $79,252 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $98,774 | $21,075 | $77,699 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $96,838 | $20,662 | $76,176 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $95,384 | $20,352 | $75,032 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $93,517 | $19,954 | $73,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map