10836 Inez St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $807,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10836 Inez St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $761,768, approximately $497 per square foot. 10836 Inez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Chacon Manuel and Chacon Silvia
Bought by
Perez Jorge A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,668
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$629,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Ringer Philip D and Blasco Conrad J
Bought by
Chacon Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,945
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jorge A | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chacon Manuel | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jorge A | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacon Manuel | $142,945 | |
| Closed | Perez Jorge A | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $476,281 | $381,031 | $95,250 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $466,943 | $373,560 | $93,383 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $457,788 | $366,236 | $91,552 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $448,812 | $359,055 | $89,757 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $440,013 | $352,015 | $87,998 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $426,964 | $341,575 | $85,389 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $418,593 | $334,878 | $83,715 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $402,340 | $321,875 | $80,465 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $393,000 | $284,800 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $345,000 | $250,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map