10840 E Bullard Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $833,542 - $1,504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10840 E Bullard Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,054,136, approximately $386 per square foot. 10840 E Bullard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Fritts Robert and Fritts Sharon
Bought by
Robert E & Sharon L Fritts Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Virgil L and Anderson Janette L
Bought by
Fritts Robert and Fritts Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E & Sharon L Fritts Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fritts Robert | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fritts Robert | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $554,713 | $152,954 | $401,759 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $527,174 | $147,015 | $380,159 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $516,838 | $144,133 | $372,705 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $506,705 | $141,307 | $365,398 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $501,511 | $139,859 | $361,652 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $491,678 | $137,117 | $354,561 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $482,038 | $134,429 | $347,609 |
| 2017 | $5,516 | $472,588 | $131,794 | $340,794 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $463,322 | $129,210 | $334,112 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $456,364 | $127,270 | $329,094 |
| 2014 | $5,146 | $447,425 | $124,777 | $322,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map