10844 Latimer Ln Unit 2 Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,058,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,590
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10844 Latimer Ln Unit 2, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,018,687, approximately $393 per square foot. 10844 Latimer Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Jaure Richard and Jaure Anna Marie
Bought by
Medrano Juan Carlos and Medrano Martha Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,229
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Blanton Diana Gale
Bought by
Jaure Richard and Jaure Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Courtney Gary E and Courtney Barbara W
Bought by
Blanton Diana Gale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Krier Matthew C and Krier Kathleen A
Bought by
Courtney Gary E and Courtney Barbara W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Juan Carlos | $635,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Jaure Richard | $450,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Blanton Diana Gale | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Courtney Gary E | $157,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medrano Juan Carlos | $537,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaure Richard | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanton Diana Gale | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtney Gary E | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,629 | $722,518 | $142,226 | $580,292 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $694,463 | $136,704 | $557,759 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $680,847 | $134,024 | $546,823 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $667,498 | $131,397 | $536,101 |
| 2020 | $7,712 | $660,654 | $130,050 | $530,604 |
| 2019 | $7,611 | $647,700 | $127,500 | $520,200 |
| 2018 | $7,504 | $635,000 | $125,000 | $510,000 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $578,000 | $102,000 | $476,000 |
| 2016 | $6,259 | $534,000 | $94,000 | $440,000 |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $501,000 | $88,000 | $413,000 |
| 2014 | $5,945 | $499,000 | $88,000 | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map