10847 Hansom Ln Spring Valley, CA 91978
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10847 Hansom Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and is currently estimated at $667,534, approximately $598 per square foot. 10847 Hansom Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avocado Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Havlat Lumir R and Mcmanus Suzanne M
Bought by
Havlat Lumir R and Mcmanus Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Havlat Lumir
Bought by
Havlat Lumir R and Mcmanus Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Havlat Lumir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Brann Eric James and Brann Kristin Leigh
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Scott Downer Melissa L and Downer Barry F
Bought by
Brann Eric James and Brann Kristin Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Downer Barry F and Scott Melissa L
Bought by
Downer Barry F and Scott Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Perez Emiliano and Perez Paula J
Bought by
Downer Barry F and Scott Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Uwjt Perez Emiliano and Roberta Neff
Bought by
Perez Emiliano and Perez Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Perez Paula
Bought by
Perez Emiliano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Maclyman Jeffrey M
Bought by
Perez Emiliano and Neff Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havlat Lumir R | -- | None Available | |
| Havlat Lumir R | -- | None Available | |
| Havlat Lumir | $237,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $389,725 | Landsafe Title | |
| Brann Eric James | $450,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Downer Barry F | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Downer Barry F | $325,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Perez Emiliano | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Perez Emiliano | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Emiliano | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $141,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brann Eric James | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brann Eric James | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downer Barry F | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Downer Barry F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downer Barry F | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Emiliano | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Emiliano | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Downer Barry F | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $305,183 | $141,645 | $163,538 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $299,200 | $138,868 | $160,332 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $293,335 | $136,146 | $157,189 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $287,584 | $133,477 | $154,107 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $281,946 | $130,860 | $151,086 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $279,056 | $129,519 | $149,537 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $273,585 | $126,980 | $146,605 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $268,222 | $124,491 | $143,731 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $262,963 | $122,050 | $140,913 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $257,807 | $119,657 | $138,150 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $253,935 | $117,860 | $136,075 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $248,962 | $115,552 | $133,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map