1085 Charest Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $312,648
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Charest Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $294,162, approximately $178 per square foot. 1085 Charest Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $874 | $25,000 | $2,450 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $882 | $25,210 | $2,450 | $22,760 |
| 2022 | $805 | $22,940 | $2,230 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $667 | $18,930 | $1,490 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $667 | $36,690 | $1,490 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $667 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $469 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map