984 Charest Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,410
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Charest Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $383,740, approximately $87 per square foot. 984 Charest Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Reeves Charles Edward
Bought by
Newsom Curtis Dale and Newsom Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsom Curtis Dale | -- | Law Firm Title Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $288 | $12,460 | $5,510 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $19,450 | $5,510 | $13,940 |
| 2022 | $947 | $18,010 | $5,000 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $713 | $13,260 | $3,010 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $713 | $23,510 | $3,010 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $713 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map