656 Charest Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $161,951 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Charest Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $268,488, approximately $210 per square foot. 656 Charest Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,860 | $6,440 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,860 | $6,440 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,680 | $5,850 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $7,110 | $3,070 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $11,150 | $3,070 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map