1085 Clark Ave Billings, MT 59102
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $334,657
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Clark Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $325,914, approximately $127 per square foot. 1085 Clark Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Bowling Matthew F
Bought by
Bentley Hastings Management Trust and Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Hastings Management Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $342,000 | $21,262 | $320,738 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $297,300 | $18,107 | $279,193 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $298,700 | $18,107 | $280,593 |
| 2022 | $957 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $85,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map