1085 E 7th St Chico, CA 95928
East Streets Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 E 7th St, Chico, CA 95928. 1085 E 7th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $337,992 | $107,577 | $230,415 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $331,366 | $105,468 | $225,898 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $324,869 | $103,400 | $221,469 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $318,500 | $101,373 | $217,127 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $312,256 | $99,386 | $212,870 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $309,055 | $98,367 | $210,688 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $302,996 | $96,439 | $206,557 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $297,056 | $94,549 | $202,507 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $291,233 | $92,696 | $198,537 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $285,524 | $90,879 | $194,645 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $281,236 | $89,514 | $191,722 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $256,120 | $87,761 | $168,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map