NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1085 E Chester Rd Richmond, IN 47374

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2014

Last sale price $42,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2014

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Robinson

Robinson Real Estate License #RB14041984 Listed on: 07/21/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

JERRY KIRCHER

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group License #RB14036531

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 18,469 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 461610011601016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1085 E CHESTER RD
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 1: FULL
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 2: FULL
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 14 X 16
  • Geo Address Line: 1085 Chester Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -84.887092590332
  • Geo Primary City: Richmond
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Wayne Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: IN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Improvements Valuation: 80300
  • Land Valuation: 9600
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 12 X 16
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Tax Dup Number: 0160070801
  • Taxes Half: 263.40
  • Total Assessed Value: 89900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Microwave-Built In
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Has Basement: No
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 12 X 12
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 10 X 12
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 10 X 10
  • Price Per S Q F T: 25.64

• Driveway: GRAVEL
  • Garage Capacity: 0

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Electric Company: Richmond Power & Light

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2014-09-29
  • Estimated Number Acres: 0.424
  • Land Contract: No
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Database ID: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 461610011601016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Sold $42,000 -4.5% $26 / Sq Ft
08/05/2014 08/05/14 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 For Sale $44,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $536 $90,000 $12,800 $77,200
2024 $536 $76,400 $10,900 $65,500
2023 $5 $67,200 $9,500 $57,700
2022 $444 $67,900 $9,500 $58,400
2021 $427 $62,900 $9,500 $53,400
2020 $372 $59,100 $9,500 $49,600
2019 $358 $59,600 $9,500 $50,100
2018 $355 $60,300 $9,500 $50,800
2017 $374 $63,900 $9,500 $54,400
2016 $368 $64,200 $9,600 $54,600
2014 $624 $89,900 $9,600 $80,300
2013 $624 $85,100 $9,600 $75,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10023174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.