1144 E Chester Rd Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $129,213 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 E Chester Rd, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $144,303, approximately $139 per square foot. 1144 E Chester Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Julia E. Test Intermediate School, Richmond High School, and Oak Park Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $88,400 | $9,700 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $527 | $75,100 | $8,200 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $5 | $66,100 | $7,200 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $496 | $66,700 | $7,200 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $477 | $61,300 | $7,200 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $472 | $64,400 | $7,200 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $62,900 | $7,200 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $62,900 | $7,200 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $450 | $67,400 | $7,200 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $432 | $66,200 | $7,300 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $399 | $65,700 | $7,300 | $58,400 |
| 2013 | $399 | $62,200 | $7,300 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map