Estimated Value: $310,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10850 S Tallman Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $341,565, approximately $234 per square foot. 10850 S Tallman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Pewamo-Westphalia Elementary School and Pewamo-Westphalia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Lafleur Jacob W
Bought by
Lafleur Jacob W and Lafleur Kelsi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,127
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Menosky Wendy J and Miles Ricky R
Bought by
Lafleur Jason W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Lafleur Kathleen M
Bought by
Menosky Wendy J and Miles Ricky R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Jacob W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lafleur Jason W | -- | None Available | |
| Menosky Wendy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafleur Jacob W | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $154,600 | $74,100 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $133,300 | $64,000 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $924 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $107,300 | $60,900 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $88,400 | $45,100 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $75,100 | $35,400 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $986 | $70,200 | $31,700 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map