Estimated Value: $301,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10990 S Tallman Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $332,043, approximately $178 per square foot. 10990 S Tallman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Pewamo-Westphalia Elementary School and Pewamo-Westphalia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Wagner Richard Robert and Wagner Marcia Jean
Bought by
Richard and Rlt Wagner Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $149,100 | $26,600 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $11 | $153,700 | $33,800 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $129,500 | $27,500 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $117,400 | $22,900 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $106,200 | $19,400 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $98,900 | $15,600 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $88,500 | $14,400 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $92,400 | $15,400 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,700 | $14,500 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map