Estimated Value: $406,000 - $780,856
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11262 S Tallman Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $642,285, approximately $338 per square foot. 11262 S Tallman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Huhn Irene and Huhn Norman
Bought by
Huhn Gregory N and Huhn Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huhn Gregory N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huhn Gregory N | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $408,700 | $257,300 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $33 | $356,500 | $226,300 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $385,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $349,800 | $200,300 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $7,856 | $295,700 | $187,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $331,700 | $213,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $352,300 | $219,500 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $6,517 | $354,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $254,798 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map