Estimated Value: $678,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10853 Chapada Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $719,098, approximately $419 per square foot. 10853 Chapada Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Joann Seguin D
Bought by
D Joann Seguin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,981
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Joann Seguin D
Bought by
D Joann Seguin Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,981
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Seguin D Joann
Bought by
Seguin D Joann and The D Joann Seguin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Kiholm Jimmy Lee and Seguin Joann
Bought by
Kiholm Jimmy L and Joann Seguin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Bought by
Kiholm Jimmy L and Joann Seguin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Bought by
Kiholm Jimmy Lee and Seguin Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Bought by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Bought by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,050
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Bought by
Kiholm Jimmy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Shell Richard W and Shell Vivian L
Bought by
Holgerson Dewayne and Holgerson Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Joann Seguin Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Seguin D Joann | -- | Meridian Title | |
| D Joann Seguin Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Seguin D Joann | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Seguin D Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Seguin D Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Kiholm Jimmy L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Kiholm Jimmy L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Kiholm Jimmy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kiholm Jimmy L | -- | None Available | |
| Kiholm Jimmy L | -- | -- | |
| Kiholm Jimmy L | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Kiholm Jimmy L | -- | -- | |
| Holgerson Dewayne | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seguin D Joann | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiholm Jimmy L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiholm Jimmy L | $41,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $702,300 | $145,400 | $556,900 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $660,100 | $137,000 | $523,100 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $600,600 | $130,200 | $470,400 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $614,500 | $127,700 | $486,800 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $465,300 | $111,000 | $354,300 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $419,200 | $102,100 | $317,100 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $395,900 | $102,100 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $347,100 | $102,100 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $333,000 | $95,200 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $319,800 | $95,200 | $224,600 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $276,100 | $92,400 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,700 | $92,400 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map