Estimated Value: $749,000 - $924,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,856
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 E La Casa Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $816,096, approximately $211 per square foot. 971 E La Casa Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Hasleton Hal
Bought by
Hasleton Hal and Hasleton Mechel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,734
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Patty B
Bought by
Hasleton Hal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,734
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Woolf Brenda S and Woolf Douglas B
Bought by
Taylor Patty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Woolf Douglas B and Woolf Brenda S
Bought by
Woolf Douglas B and Woolf Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Simons J Bradley and Simons Shawn D
Bought by
Woolf Douglas B and Woolf Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Simons J Bradley and Simons Shawn D
Bought by
Simons J Bradley and Simons Shawn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasleton Hal | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Hasleton Hal | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Hasleton Hal | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Taylor Patty B | -- | First American Title | |
| Woolf Douglas B | -- | Deer Creek Title Insurance I | |
| Woolf Douglas B | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Simons J Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasleton Hal | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Patty B | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolf Douglas B | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolf Douglas B | $275,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolf Douglas B | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $752,800 | $139,600 | $613,200 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $711,600 | $131,500 | $580,100 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $678,600 | $125,000 | $553,600 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $647,800 | $122,600 | $525,200 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $493,100 | $106,600 | $386,500 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $444,900 | $98,100 | $346,800 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $416,100 | $98,100 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $382,400 | $98,100 | $284,300 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $364,000 | $91,500 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $347,700 | $91,500 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $309,900 | $88,700 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $305,400 | $88,700 | $216,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map