1086 Constitution Dr Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $1,225,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $969,886, approximately $327 per square foot. 1086 Constitution Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Normal Park Museum Magnet School, Red Bank High School, and The Bright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Pollard Pamela C
Bought by
Amended And Restated Revocable Trust and Pollard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Pollard Rihcard L
Bought by
Pollard Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Tagner H and Bailey Brenda H
Bought by
Pollard Richard L and Pollard Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Bernice Sale A
Bought by
Bailey Tagner H and Bailey Brenda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Leiderman Robert J and Leiderman Patricia J
Bought by
Sale A Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,685
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amended And Restated Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollard Pamela C | -- | Chattanooga Title Inc | |
| Pollard Richard L | $580,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Tagner H | $465,000 | -- | |
| Sale A Bernice | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Tagner H | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sale A Bernice | $430,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $294,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $198,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $198,025 | $0 | $0 |