1086 Lislin Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Lislin Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $532,834, approximately $537 per square foot. 1086 Lislin Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Barajas Francisco and Barajas Elvira
Bought by
Barajas Francisco and Barajas Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Barajas Alicia
Bought by
Barajas Francisco and Barajas Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Barajas Francisco and Barajas Elvira
Bought by
Barajas Francisco and Barajas Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Tanyag Cynthia E
Bought by
Barajas Francisco and Barajas Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,180
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$509,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Nebeker Jett D and Nebeker Sheryl L
Bought by
Tanyag Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Barajas Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Barajas Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Barajas Francisco | $310,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Tanyag Cynthia E | $190,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Francisco | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanyag Cynthia E | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $448,339 | $213,261 | $235,078 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $432,098 | $209,080 | $223,018 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $423,627 | $204,981 | $218,646 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $415,321 | $200,962 | $214,359 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $407,178 | $197,022 | $210,156 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $395,103 | $191,179 | $203,924 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $346,500 | $167,661 | $178,839 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $331,000 | $160,161 | $170,839 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $279,500 | $135,242 | $144,258 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $226,000 | $109,355 | $116,645 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $188,500 | $91,210 | $97,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map