NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10860 Wing Pointe Dr Huntley, IL 60142

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $452,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $198,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,080 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Mackeben Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of February 2015

Bank owned, as is. Bank financing available for qualified buyers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Kombrink

One Source Realty License #471007391 Listed on: 10/28/2014

Co-Listed By

Christopher Lobrillo

Grandview Realty, LLC License #471019567

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Noonan

Huntley Realty License #475128893

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,322

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.2
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 11X15, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X5, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 19X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 26X13, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Loft, Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2215
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Cedar

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 158

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 9290
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1834354017

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7,519.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2014
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Tcf National Bank
Bought by
Bannister Thomas A and Thompson Tiffany M
Seller's Agent
Matt Kombrink
One Source Realty
Buyer's Agent
Carol Noonan
Huntley Realty
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-5.67%
Current Estimated Value
$429,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$231,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.15%
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$120,783
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2014
Sold by
Rios Justo R and Chavira Rios Evelia
Bought by
Tcf National Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Rios Justo R and Chavira Evelia
Bought by
Rios Justo R and Chavira Rios Evelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,693
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Wing Pointe Llc
Bought by
Rios Justo R and Chavira Evelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,541
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bannister Thomas A $198,000 Stewart Title
Tcf National Bank -- None Available
Rios Justo R -- Multiple
Rios Justo R $215,910 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bannister Thomas A $158,400
Previous Owner Rios Justo R $212,693
Previous Owner Rios Justo R $212,541
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $198,000 -5.7% $89 / Sq Ft
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2014 12/15/14 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2014 10/28/14 For Sale $209,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,460 $115,570 $7,919 $107,651
2023 $9,432 $103,818 $7,114 $96,704
2022 $9,026 $94,535 $6,478 $88,057
2021 $8,750 $89,033 $6,101 $82,932
2020 $8,519 $86,658 $5,938 $80,720
2019 $8,325 $84,445 $5,786 $78,659
2018 $7,900 $77,970 $6,512 $71,458
2017 $7,762 $73,480 $6,137 $67,343
2016 $7,923 $69,861 $5,835 $64,026
2013 -- $57,530 $14,617 $42,913

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08762943

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-34-354-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.