$324,900
COMING SOON

10862 Willow River Rd Orr, MN 55771

Estimated payment $1,766/month

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,568 Sq Ft
40 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Multiple Garages
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Here is your perfect opportunity to live off the land and the grid. Set up for all the animals your heart desires. Includes large barn and out buildings. Current home owner has raised chickens, ducks, goats, sheep, donkeys, horses, cows, a yak. rescued a fawn from a coyote and raised her and much more. No need to buy hay because you have your own hay field. Located off a tar road, 40 acres of beautiful high ground with your own gravel pit. If you want peace & quiet and your own piece of heaven here on earth this is where you want to be, In God's country! Owner has a runway and an Ultralite that is also available along with equipment that he uses there at home to include a loader. New septic tank in 2022 and new water heater in 2026.

Listing Agent

Tim Cornelius

Tim Cornelius Realty LLC Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $400

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 1280x1316x1287x1320

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Multiple Garages
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 575001001880

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$400

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

40 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1568
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages

• Junior High Dist: St. Louis County
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2187498130

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 1280x1316x1287x1320
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly
  • Crop Type: Hay/Alfalfa

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 575001001880
  • Tax Annual Amount: 400
  • TaxWithAssessments: 400

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $414 $116,500 $52,600 $63,900
2023 $400 $108,200 $47,200 $61,000
2022 $470 $104,500 $49,700 $54,800
2021 $450 $90,800 $40,800 $50,000
2020 $416 $86,000 $44,300 $41,700
2019 $386 $82,000 $42,500 $39,500
2018 $396 $82,000 $42,500 $39,500
2017 $408 $81,900 $42,400 $39,500
2016 $388 $81,900 $42,400 $39,500
2015 $377 $55,200 $36,000 $19,200
2014 $377 $55,500 $36,300 $19,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $149,500 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $149,500 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $149,500 Atlas Abstract & Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $119,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7074024

NorthstarMLS

APN: 575001001880

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.