Estimated Value: $649,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10866 Savannah Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $709,180, approximately $272 per square foot. 10866 Savannah Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Alayne Bangert
Bought by
M And P Llp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,400
Outstanding Balance
$572,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$136,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M And P Llp | -- | Monument Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M And P Llp | $572,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $658,300 | $132,300 | $526,000 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $623,500 | $124,600 | $498,900 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $567,000 | $118,500 | $448,500 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $583,800 | $116,200 | $467,600 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $442,800 | $101,000 | $341,800 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $403,100 | $92,900 | $310,200 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $388,900 | $92,900 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $345,800 | $92,900 | $252,900 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $311,900 | $86,700 | $225,200 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $291,500 | $86,700 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $251,100 | $84,100 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $246,300 | $84,100 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map