$659,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

1087 Charley Davis Rd Prospect, TN 38477

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,980 Sq Ft
10.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

73 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover a one-of-a-kind retreat nestled on 10.25 Acres in Prospect TN. Want to get away from all the hustle and bustle but yet still be close to town. This is the property for you. Have a love for gardening or even animals...bring your horses! There’s plenty of canvas space to create! There is room for everyone in this house with the rooms being so big almost every room could be a bonus room. The kitchen has space for all types of entertaining that you may enjoy. Backyard pool with extended deck and upstairs double deck to enjoy the perfect view down below. This home has a 40 x 23 detached garage along with the two car garage attached to the home. Another amazing feature of this home is an 58 x 29 unfinished basement. This possibilities are endless!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Harper

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6153649378 License # 311492 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Lasley

Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners License #274907

Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,797

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10.25 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,980 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Minor Hill Elementary And Middle School

• No Home Owners Association
  • 10.25 Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 147 00312 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,797

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10.25 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3980
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3980
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 10.25
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 147 00312 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2797

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Minor Hill School
  • High School: Giles Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Minor Hill School

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1988
Bought by
Glover Tony and Glover Karla

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $659,000 -1.5% $166 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $669,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,246 $140,825 $19,400 $121,425
2024 $2,797 $140,825 $19,400 $121,425
2023 $2,797 $140,825 $19,400 $121,425
2022 $2,797 $140,825 $19,400 $121,425
2021 $2,546 $90,125 $7,175 $82,950
2020 $2,546 $90,125 $7,175 $82,950
2019 $2,546 $90,125 $7,175 $82,950
2018 $2,546 $90,125 $7,175 $82,950
2017 $2,546 $90,125 $7,175 $82,950
2016 $2,353 $79,200 $6,425 $72,775
2015 $2,195 $79,200 $6,425 $72,775
2014 $2,195 $79,216 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3098938

Realtracs

APN: 147-003.12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.