1087 Kipling Ct Concord, CA 94518
Cowell Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,864 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Kipling Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,322,466, approximately $414 per square foot. 1087 Kipling Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Quach Cuu S and Quach Aly
Bought by
Quach Cuu S and Quach Aly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Quach Cuu Song and Quach Aly
Bought by
The Cuu S Quach & Aly Quach 2009 Revocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Cuu S | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Quach Cuu S | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| The Cuu S Quach & Aly Quach 2009 Revocab | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quach Cuu S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $822,134 | $213,943 | $608,191 |
| 2024 | $9,575 | $806,015 | $209,749 | $596,266 |
| 2023 | $9,575 | $790,212 | $205,637 | $584,575 |
| 2022 | $9,456 | $774,718 | $201,605 | $573,113 |
| 2021 | $9,229 | $759,528 | $197,652 | $561,876 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $737,002 | $191,791 | $545,211 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $722,552 | $188,031 | $534,521 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $708,386 | $184,345 | $524,041 |
| 2016 | $8,215 | $694,497 | $180,731 | $513,766 |
| 2015 | $8,138 | $684,066 | $178,017 | $506,049 |
| 2014 | $8,012 | $670,667 | $174,530 | $496,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map