1087 Random Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Random Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $988,812, approximately $493 per square foot. 1087 Random Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Carpenter Barbara E
Bought by
Carpenter Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Inglett Charles E
Bought by
Carpenter Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Barbara E | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Barbara E | -- | First American Title | |
| Carpenter Barbara E | $215,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Barbara E | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $350,139 | $113,536 | $236,603 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $343,274 | $111,310 | $231,964 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $336,544 | $109,128 | $227,416 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $329,946 | $106,989 | $222,957 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $323,478 | $104,892 | $218,586 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $320,162 | $103,817 | $216,345 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $313,885 | $101,782 | $212,103 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $307,732 | $99,787 | $207,945 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $301,699 | $97,831 | $203,868 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $295,784 | $95,913 | $199,871 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $291,342 | $94,473 | $196,869 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $285,636 | $92,623 | $193,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map