771 Ladysmith Dr El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $934,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Ladysmith Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $889,160, approximately $493 per square foot. 771 Ladysmith Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Olivera Matthew R
Bought by
Shaba Jim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,622
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$700,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Olivera Jacqueline Renee
Bought by
Olivera Matthew Rad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Snead Robert W and Snead Nancy Lee
Bought by
Olivera Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaba Jim | $550,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Olivera Matthew Rad | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Olivera Matthew R | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaba Jim | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivera Matthew R | $328,500 | |
| Closed | Shaba Jim | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,806 | $766,588 | $418,139 | $348,449 |
| 2024 | $9,806 | $751,558 | $409,941 | $341,617 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $736,822 | $401,903 | $334,919 |
| 2022 | $9,293 | $722,375 | $394,023 | $328,352 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $600,000 | $319,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $7,201 | $575,000 | $306,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $570,000 | $304,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $570,000 | $304,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $5,601 | $460,000 | $246,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $440,000 | $236,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $440,000 | $236,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $400,000 | $215,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map