NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10876 S Millbrook Ln Olathe, KS 66061

Estimated Value: $698,000 - $789,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,760 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2019

Current estimated payment $4,740 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

HUGE PRICE DROP! Upgrades galore. Spacious, new 4 season sunroom (complete w/HVAC). Hand scraped hardwood floors thruout most of main level. BRAND NEW designer stair carpet. Kitchen has ton of cabinets, SS appliances (fridge stays!), gas stove, granite & TWO roomy pantries. Composite deck off 4 season rm provides plenty of entertaining space & storage underneath. Main floor bedroom w/full bath provides buyer w/so many living options. Master suite w/spa-like bath & huge closet. Laundry room has sink & bonus closet. New carpet throughout 2nd story. Dreamy (enormous!) LL rec room is perfect for entertaining. TV stays! Fully equipped bar has granite, sink & SS DW, micro & full-size fridge (practically a 2nd kitchen!) Fully fenced. Walking distance to elementary, middle & high school. All measurements approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lyndsay Osborn

ReeceNichols - Leawood License #SP00233859 Listed on: 09/22/2019

ReeceNichols - Leawood

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Sloup

Platinum Realty LLC License #SP00216482

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,817

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Granite Counters, Wet Bar, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Built-in Features, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), All Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, All Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Granite Counters, Wet Bar, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Built-in Features, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), All Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, All Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Granite Counters, Wet Bar, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Built-in Features, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), All Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, All Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Custom Closet System
  • Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Granite Counters, Wet Bar, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Built-in Features, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), All Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, All Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Granite Counters, Wet Bar, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Built-in Features, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), All Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, All Carpet, Wood Floor, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Fireplace

• Sump Pump
  • Sub-Basement: 5th Half Bath, Recreation Room, Bathroom 4

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP59350000 0095

Community Details

Overview

  • Prairie Point Subdivision, Middleton III Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,817

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 6-10 Years
  • Legal Description: Prairie Point Lot 95 2nd Plat
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2985.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Builder Model: Middleton III
  • Builder Name: Hilmann Home Buildin
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories, 2 Stories
  • Home Warranty Company: AB May
  • Home Warranty Cost: 510
  • Home Warranty Deductable: 75
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: R13
  • Installation R Factor Other: R38
  • Installation R Factor Wall: R13
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Lyndsay Osborn
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 03
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Overland Park
  • List Office Phone: 913-339-6800
  • Living Area: 3760.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room, Enclosed Porch, Entry, Fam Rm Main Level, Main Floor BR, Mud Room, Recreation Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 6817
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Basement: Daylight, Egress Window, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Gas, Stainless Appliances
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 775.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Second Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone Trim, Stucco & Frame
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Play Area, Swimming Pool, Trails
  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Prairie Trail

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.40
  • Parcel Number: DP59350000 0095
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Point

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6817.00

Listed on
Sep 22, 2019
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
List Price
$515,000
Current Estimated Value
$741,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Hilmann Home Building Inc
Bought by
Flowers Rodney R and Flowers Tami L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Prairie Point Homes Llc
Bought by
Hilmann Home Building Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
3.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Flowers Rodney R -- First American Title
Hilmann Home Building Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hilmann Home Building Inc $297,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Price Changed $495,000 -3.9% $132 / Sq Ft
09/22/2019 09/22/19 For Sale $515,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,840 $80,960 $11,091 $69,869
2024 $8,840 $77,395 $11,091 $66,304
2023 $8,521 $73,646 $11,091 $62,555
2022 $7,639 $64,250 $9,640 $54,610
2021 $7,368 $59,305 $9,640 $49,665
2020 $6,985 $55,729 $9,640 $46,089
2019 $6,614 $52,429 $8,386 $44,043
2018 $6,817 $53,636 $8,386 $45,250
2017 $6,959 $54,177 $8,386 $45,791
2016 $6,204 $49,542 $8,386 $41,156
2015 $6,083 $48,599 $8,386 $40,213
2013 -- $36,087 $8,240 $27,847
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2190114

Heartland MLS

APN: DP59350000-0095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.