Estimated Value: $463,466 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10877 Kimberly Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $512,117, approximately $198 per square foot. 10877 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $360,200 | $50,000 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $291,000 | $45,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $291,000 | $45,000 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $291,000 | $45,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $291,000 | $45,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $243,200 | $35,000 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $243,200 | $35,000 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $243,200 | $35,000 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $225,800 | $20,000 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $225,800 | $20,000 | $205,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,800 | $20,000 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map