Estimated Value: $497,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10880 Kimberly Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $630,345, approximately $249 per square foot. 10880 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Collette William H and Collette Sandra B
Bought by
Ponder Jacob and Ponder Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$74,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Reutman William E
Bought by
Collette William H and Collette Sandra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponder Jacob | $705,000 | Kentucky Land Title | |
| Collette William H | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponder Jacob | $705,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collette William H | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $339,500 | $60,000 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $275,700 | $55,000 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $275,700 | $55,000 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $275,700 | $55,000 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $275,700 | $55,000 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $262,900 | $45,000 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $262,900 | $45,000 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $262,900 | $45,000 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $255,500 | $32,000 | $223,500 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $255,500 | $32,000 | $223,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,500 | $32,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map