10877 Pine Bark Ln Boca Raton, FL 33428
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,459 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10877 Pine Bark Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $873,615, approximately $348 per square foot. 10877 Pine Bark Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sandpiper Shores Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Mione Robert B and Mione Rosemarie
Bought by
Mione Robetr B and Mione Rosemarie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Jan A Steinert I
Bought by
Mione Robert B and Mione Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mione Robetr B | -- | Attorney | |
| Mione Robert B | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $180,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $175,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $170,511 | $0 | $0 |