10878 Torrey Pine Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Sierra Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10878 Torrey Pine Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,003,580, approximately $553 per square foot. 10878 Torrey Pine Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Lynch James E and Lynch Grace F
Bought by
Stratton Edgar J and Stratton Galeen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Outstanding Balance
$29,545
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$974,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Edgar J | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stratton Edgar J | $192,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $324,111 | $47,884 | $276,227 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $317,757 | $46,946 | $270,811 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $311,527 | $46,026 | $265,501 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $305,420 | $45,124 | $260,296 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $299,433 | $44,240 | $255,193 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $296,364 | $43,787 | $252,577 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $290,554 | $42,929 | $247,625 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $284,858 | $42,088 | $242,770 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $279,273 | $41,263 | $238,010 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $273,798 | $40,454 | $233,344 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $269,686 | $39,847 | $229,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,404 | $39,067 | $225,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map