1088 Darwin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,177,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,131,705, approximately $393 per square foot. 1088 Darwin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Maroki Eleya
Bought by
Maroki Family Trust and Maroki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Maroki Eleya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,232
Interest Rate
5.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maroki Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maroki Eleya M | $427,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maroki Eleya M | $341,232 | |
| Closed | Maroki Eleya M | $85,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $617,755 | $231,726 | $386,029 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $605,643 | $227,183 | $378,460 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $593,769 | $222,729 | $371,040 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $582,127 | $218,362 | $363,765 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $570,714 | $214,081 | $356,633 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $564,863 | $211,886 | $352,977 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $553,788 | $207,732 | $346,056 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $542,930 | $203,659 | $339,271 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $532,285 | $199,666 | $332,619 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $521,849 | $195,751 | $326,098 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $514,011 | $192,811 | $321,200 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $503,944 | $189,035 | $314,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map