1088 Forest Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Forest Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $221,970, approximately $107 per square foot. 1088 Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $102,500 | $19,900 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $134,500 | $48,600 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $123,300 | $45,100 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $108,900 | $62,500 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map